Renovated 2-bedroom duplex apartment with hardwood floors and du - 11
UNDER COMPROMISE Exclusive Listing. Offer Accepted. A one-of-a-kind property located within an 18th-century townhouse in good condition. Within walking distance of the Marais, Saint-Sébastien-Froissart, and Filles-du-Calvaire; served by Metro Line 8 and Bus Route 91.
Like a house, a renovated and bright apartment overlooking a pretty paved courtyard filled with flowers. Tall windows, high ceilings, dual south and west exposure with views of the courtyard and street, all within 59.65 m² Carrez (66.15 m² floor area), renovated and in good condition with genuine charm. Past the large automatic porch, at the back of the courtyard, ground-level entry, private landing and staircase leading to the first level, double glass doors opening onto a pleasant, bright living room of 21.52 m² featuring four tall south- and west-facing windows; separate, fully equipped and fitted kitchen. On the 2nd floor: landing, bathroom with toilet, two bedrooms, one of which is a large, very pleasant corner room.
Outside, in front of the apartment entrance, you can enjoy the terrace in the paved and flower-filled courtyard.
Wooden double-glazed window frames, manual roller shutters. Individual electric heating and hot water tank. No elevator.
Monthly co-ownership fees: 136 EUR, water included. Suitable for a private practice. Available immediately.
Exclusively for sale by Cabinet de Charry Bretagne Paris
Information on the risks associated with the property is available on the website www.georisques.gouv.fr
Les informations sur les risques auxquels le bien est exposé sont disponibles sur le site www.georisques.gouv.fr
Prix de vente Frais d'Agence Inclus : 693 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 6.62%.
Net selling price: 650 000 euros