Personal data


We undertake that the collection and processing of your data, made from the website https://www.decharry-immobilier.com/en/, comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the law Computing and Freedom.


This Policy informs you about how Cabinet de Charry, its subcontractors and potential partners process your personal data.


This Policy is applicable in particular to the clients and users of the offers and services Cabinet de Charry


It is likely to be completed by specific information brought to the attention of the user, in the case of a particular offer or service.


Form and Teleservice

Each form or Teleservice limits the collection of personal data to the strict minimum necessary (minimization of data) and indicates in particular:

  • what are the objectives of the collection of these data (purposes);
  • whether these data are mandatory or optional for the management of your application;
  • who will be able to take cognizance of it (only Cabinet de Charry in principle, except for precision in the form when a transmission to a third party is necessary to the management of your request);
  • your rights Computer and Freedoms and how to exercise them with the CNIL.

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on https://www.decharry-immobilier.com/en/ are processed according to secure protocols and allow Cabinet de Charry to manage requests received in its computer applications.


Each individual has a right to access, rectify and delete data concerning him. He can request the portability of the latter. He also has the right to oppose the treatment or to ask for the limitation.


Also, it can issue guidelines on the retention, deletion or communication of your personal data after your death.


Specific rule for canvassing: any consumer can register for free on a list of opposition called "Bloctel" so as not to be solicited by a professional phone with whom he has no contractual relationship in progress. The consumer can register on the site www.bloctel.gouv.fr or by mail addressed to: Company Opposetel, Bloctel Service, 6, rue Nicolas Siret - 10 000 Troyes


You can exercise your rights and contact the Privacy Officer at any time at the addresses below

For any information or exercise of your rights on the processing of personal data managed by Cabinet de Charry, you can contact his Data Protection Officer (DPO):

  • by this form with a scan of your ID
  • or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address:
    Cabinet de Charry
    A l'attention du responsable de traitement
    23 rue Augereau
    75007 Paris
    France

If you do not have an adequate return, you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the National Commission of the Computing and Freedoms (CNIL), authority of control in charge of the respect of the obligations with regard to data of character staff in France.


Purpose of processing your personal data

Cabinet de Charry only processes personal data for pecific, explicit and legitimate urposes. Cabinet de Charry does not treat this data inconsistently with these purposes.


To this end, the goals pursued by Cabinet de Charry are as follows:


The site collects, transmits and records the data to get in touch with our company. This treatment allows our company to contact you later as part of your request for information.


You can request at any time the person in charge of treatment of the site to exercise your rights on the personal data.


Saisie, gestion et stockage des données personnelles afin de publier votre avis sur notre site. La publication à lieu après modération favorable, dans le cas d'une modération négative votre avis n'est pas publié mais reste stockée en base de données jusqu'à la fin de la durée d'utilité administrative.


Saisie et stockage de votre email pour vous notifier : un rappel de votre avis, une notification lorsque celui-ci est publié sur notre site, et enfin une notification par mail lorsque notre équipe à déposé un commentaire.


Les données saisies dans le formulaire de recrutement peuvent être utilisées pour contacter le candidat.

Sous traitements :

  • Recrutement

Cabinet de Charry processes data or a category of data only if it is strictly necessary for the purpose pursued. You can find information about these purposes above


Cabinet de Charry processes the following categories of data:


  • Contact details: mailing address, email, phone number ...
  • Content Data: Files stored on the cloud, email inbox ..
  • Identity data: Surname, first name, ID, SIREN ...
  • Location data

The data collected is intended for the internal services of the site and its subcontractors


The processed data can finally be transmitted to the competent authorities, at their request, in the context of judicial proceedings, in the context of judicial research and requests for information from the authorities or in order to comply with other legal obligations.


Subcontractors


Subcontractors Service Outside EU?
ID Interactive Website hosting and e-mail No

The collected data may be processed outside the European Union. In this case, Cabinet de Charry makes the necessary arrangements with its subcontractors and partners to ensure an adequate level of protection of your data and this in accordance with the applicable regulations.


If the subcontractors and partners concerned are not members of the Privacy Shield agreement with regard to transfers to the United States of America, or are not located in a country with legislation considered to provide protection they will then have signed the "standard contractual clauses" of the European Commission or will be subject to binding internal rules approved by the authorities.


Cabinet de Charry ensures that your data is treated safely and confidentially, including when certain operations are carried out by subcontractors. For this purpose the appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and deletion of your personal data are put in place. These measures are adapted according to the level of sensitivity of the processed data and the level of risk that the treatment presents or its implementation.


Data retention period

The administrative service life (DUA) is the period during which the archived documents, data or information must be kept and kept in a state of being consulted and used, either by those who produced them or by archival services.


Below you will find the terms of administrative utility (DUA) applicable to the main procedures managed by Cabinet de Charry. DUA covers shelf life in active database and internal archive


Procédure DUA Archivage
Processing the data provided in the contact form 1 year No
Referral to the person in charge of processing the site's personal data 3 years (email) 3 years in paper format
Processing the data provided in the reviews form 5 years -
The treatment of the email collected during the publication of your reviews 5 years -
Recrutement 3 ans -

This Privacy Policy may change.


About cookies

We use different cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.


A cookie is a small computer file, a plotter, deposited and read for example during the consultation of a website.


The use of these tools is subject to your consent as long as they are not strictly necessary for the operation of the site concerned.


These cookies allow the site to work optimally. You can oppose and delete them using your browser settings, however your user experience may be degraded.


Name Purpose Conservation
prestige Internal Session Cookie session
1P_JAR used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences session
APISID used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 24 months
CONSENT used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 10 years
HSID used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 24 months
NID used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 6 months
SID used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 12 months
SIDCC used by Google to register Goole Maps-related user preferences 3 months
tarteaucitron Cookie required to manage cookie consent 12 months

In order to adapt the site to the requests of its visitors, we measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed as well as the activity of visitors to the site and their frequency of return.


Name Purpose Conservation
_ga Saves a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site 24 months
_gat Cookies specific to Google Analytics (statistics) 1 min
_gid Stores a unique identifier used to generate statistical data about how the visitor uses the site. session

This site relies on certain services offered by third party sites, for which you will find more information below.


Name Purpose Conservation
Browser update Cookie used to run the browser-update service. (Indicates if your browser is out of date) 11 months
Youtube Video sharing services enrich the site's multimedia content and increase its visibility. see
Vimeo Video sharing services enrich the site's multimedia content and increase its visibility. see
Facebook Social networks improve the usability of the site and help promote it through sharing. see
Google+ Social networks improve the usability of the site and help promote it through sharing. see
Linkedin Social networks improve the user-friendliness of the site and help promote it through sharing. see

Search